Website Manager

Texas United STRONG

Texas United Futbol Club

DSP Fall 2017 Teams


U5/U6 TEAMS

Coach Email Phone Team Last Name First Name Training Day(s) Time Field
Gabriel Monterrosa gabrielmonterrosa@sbcglobal.net 281-858-5816 Avengers 12C Alquicira Iker Training at Alternate Location
Avengers 12C Cantore Mattia
Avengers 12C Guerra Jayden
Avengers 12C Monterrosa Santiago
Avengers 12C Olvera Christopher
Avengers 12C Ramirez Leandro
Luis Mendoza-Natividad lh_mendoza04@yahoo.com 713-413-7700 Lions 12C Alvarez Bruno Training Day(s) Time Field
Lions 12C Cruz Giovanni Tuesday 6pm-7pm 3 North
Lions 12C De Gante Allison
Lions 12C De Gante Yosgart
Lions 12C Juarez Kevin
Lions 12C Macias Elijah
Lions 12C Mendoza-Monty Evey
Lions 12C Roberts Aaron
Jesse Martinez jessamartinez86@gmail.com 713-253-9336 Tornados Bahena Hernandez Jonathan Training Day(s) Time Field
Tornados Martinez Cristian Fridays 6pm-7pm 3 North
Tornados Nunez Jeffrey
Tornados Rodriguez Iker
Tornados Velazquez Alexander
Tornados Villarreal Luca
Tornados Wheatley Eliot
Tornados Zelayandia Jaden
Juan Preciado 281-650-8546 Chivas Barrera Virginia Training Day(s) Time Field
Chivas Ojeda Mia Wednesdays 6pm-7pm 4 North
Chivas Rivas Marco
Chivas Volpe Valentino
Jose Castillo Mannycast15@gmail.com 832-495-9021 Panthers 12C Banda Liam Training Day(s) Time Field
Panthers 12C Castillo Jonathan Fridays 7pm-8pm 3 South
Panthers 12C Coronado Gonzalez Aaron
Panthers 12C Flores Aiden
Panthers 12C Moreno Angelina
Panthers 12C Ortiz Julianna
Panthers 12C Palacios Marisol
Panthers 12C Zapata Diego
ROMUALDO HINOJOSA valmtz4584@gmail.com 713-240-3105 Real Aztecas 12C Badillo Nunez Esteban Training Day(s) Time Field
Real Aztecas 12C Flores Athan Fridays 6pm-7pm 4 North
Real Aztecas 12C Gallardo Luis-David
Real Aztecas 12C Hinojosa Vicente
Real Aztecas 12C Rosales Jayden
Real Aztecas 12C Rosales Jeremy
Real Aztecas 12C Salgado-Delgado Monica

U7 TEAMS


Coach Email Phone Team Last Name First Name Training Day(s) Time Field
TU Coach TU Will Provide Game Day Coach Heatwave 11C Davila Giovanni Friday Skills Training 6:30pm - 7:30pm 2
Team will train with TUFC Trainers Heatwave 11C De La Cruz Santiago
on Fridays. Heatwave 11C Gaddam Shyam
Heatwave 11C Martinez Gavin
Heatwave 11C Martinez Giovanni
Heatwave 11C Obregon Anthony
Heatwave 11C Sivasubramaniam Seshvar
Ronnie Nespeca ranespeca@yahoo.com 832-865-3109 Hurricanes 11C Andrade Daniel Training Day(s) Time Field
Hurricanes 11C Barraza Diego
Hurricanes 11C Carcamo Israel
Hurricanes 11C Escobar Ivan
Hurricanes 11C Guerra Jose
Hurricanes 11C Hernandez Jr Sebastian
Hurricanes 11C McElwee Conor
Hurricanes 11C Nespeca Cash
TU Coach TU Will Provide Game Day Coach Red Dragons 11C Basurto II Gustavo Training Day(s) Time Field
Team will train with TUFC Trainers Red Dragons 11C Buendia Adrian Friday Skills Training 6:30pm - 7:30pm 2
on Fridays. Red Dragons 11C Cartagena Brandon
Red Dragons 11C Melgar Dylan
Red Dragons 11C Melgar Iraheta Caleb
Red Dragons 11C Mucino Adrian
Red Dragons 11C Rodriguez Sophia
Jose Alcaide b_ori_cua008@hotmail.com 832-419-1676 Strikers 11C Benitez Jaime Training Day(s) Time Field
Strikers 11C Catic Edwin Wednesday 7pm-8pm 2 South
Strikers 11C Losoya Ayleen
Strikers 11C Mendoza Rylan Matthew
Strikers 11C Sanabria Kacey
Strikers 11C Sanabria Kyler
Strikers 11C Summers Michael
Strikers 11C Torres Sophia

U8 TEAMS

Coach Email Phone Team Last Name First Name Training Day(s) Time Field
Juan Briones gm@texasunitedfc.com 832-564-7929 Aguilas Black 10C Barcenas Kevin Monday/Wednesday 6pm-7pm 3 North
Aguilas Black 10C Briones Javier
Aguilas Black 10C Farfan Brayden
Aguilas Black 10C Garibay Sebastian
Aguilas Black 10C Lopez Alexander
Aguilas Black 10C Ponce Gael
Aguilas Black 10C McIntyre Liam
Aguilas Black 10C Salgado Armando
Juan Briones gm@texasunitedfc.com 832-564-7929 Aguilas Gold 10C Grimes Caleb Training Day(s) Time Field
Aguilas Gold 10C Martinez Isaac Monday/Wednesday 6pm-7pm 3 South
Aguilas Gold 10C Perales Tamez Alexis
Aguilas Gold 10C Rivas Aiden
Aguilas Gold 10C Rodriguez Osorio Anaira
Aguilas Gold 10C Mena
Aguilas Gold 10C Torrero Fernando
Adolfo Andrade andrade.adolfo97@gmail.com 832-731-9270 Eagles 10C Andrade Benjamin Training Day(s) Time Field
Eagles 10C Chavez Oscar Mondays/Wednesday 6:30pm - 7:30pm 1 North
Eagles 10C Espinoza Gabriel
Eagles 10C Flores Adriell
Eagles 10C Orrego Samuel
Eagles 10C Rivas Jairo
Eagles 10C Rodriguez Gadiel
Eagles 10C Sanchez Matthew
Jimmy Delao jimmydelao@yahoo.com 832-489-1324 Real Jrs 10G Arteaga Rachell Training Day(s) Time Field
Real Jrs 10G Barabata Yazmin
Real Jrs 10G Delao Giovanna
Real Jrs 10G Enciso Delaney
Real Jrs 10G Martel Aguirre Briana
Real Jrs 10G Torres Naomi
Real Jrs 10G Ramirez Brianna
Real Jrs 10G Torres Valentina
Juan Preciado 281-650-8546 Rockets 10C Arellano Guerrero Ethan Training Day(s) Time Field
Rockets 10C Beteta Carlos Wednesday/Thursday 7pm-8pm 4 North
Rockets 10C Delgado Angel
Rockets 10C Larios Ethan
Rockets 10C Mahyoub Ahmed
Rockets 10C Murillo Sebastian
Rockets 10C Wheatley Emerson

U9 TEAMS

Coach Email Phone Team Last Name First Name Training Day(s) Time Field
Esteban Tuch Estebantuch@ymail.com 832-332-5516 Atletico 09C Alvarez Bricio Tuesday/Thursday 7pm-8pm 4
Atletico 09C Gomez Santiago
Atletico 09C Gutierrez Gustavo
Atletico 09C Lopez Cortes Noeh
Atletico 09C Medrano Jesse
Atletico 09C Morales Christian
Atletico 09C Palacios Jr Miguel
Atletico 09C Rivas Idiel
Atletico 09C Tuch Jurgen
Genaro Redondo stuccorenovation@gmail.com 713-530-9670 Cobras 09C Alquicira Dylan Training Day(s) Time Field
Cobras 09C Avila Jayden Tuesday/Thursday 7pm-8pm 5 South
Cobras 09C Diaz Alexander
Cobras 09C Gallegos Bryan
Cobras 09C Gonzalez Fernando
Cobras 09C Gutierrez Fernando
Cobras 09C Mejicano Cristopher
Cobras 09C Paz Brayan
Cobras 09C Redondo Jeshua
Cobras 09C Turcios Ezequiel
Enrique Martinez enri3887@yahoo.com 832-298-7954 Milan 09C Balghit Rayan Training Day(s) Time Field
Milan 09C Diaz Landon
Milan 09C Disotuar Rodriguez Samuel
Milan 09C Farfan Dylan
Milan 09C Martinez Ethan
Milan 09C Pagani Ian
Milan 09C Salazar Bruno
Milan 09C Schenck Ryker
Milan 09C Vasquez Sean
Milan 09C Velasquez Gianluca
Milan 09C Walters Aidan
Josue Zuniga zunigajosh76@yahoo.com 832-518-6032 Panthers 09C Arreguin Valeria Training Day(s) Time Field
Panthers 09C Campos Aguilar Jose Tuesday/Thursday 7pm-8pm 3
Panthers 09C Hernandez Sophia
Panthers 09C Mendoza-Monty Luis
Panthers 09C Moreno Isaiah
Panthers 09C Reyes Christian
Panthers 09C Zuniga Adrian
Chris Moreno morenoroacm@gmail.com 832-868-1409 Warriors FC 09C Alvarenga Lopez Edgar Training Day(s) Time Field
Warriors FC 09C Ballenger Aiden Tuesday/Thursday 7pm-8pm 5 North
Warriors FC 09C Clinton Ryder
Warriors FC 09C Granillo Indie
Warriors FC 09C Lee Nathaniel
Warriors FC 09C Mills Brantley
Warriors FC 09C Sivasubramaniam Nishan
Warriors FC 09C Suljic Aldin
Warriors FC 09C Zelayandia Jonathan

U10/11 TEAMS

Coach Email Phone Team Last Name First Name Training Day(s) Time Field
Gabriel Monterrosa gabrielmonterrosa@sbcglobal.net 281-858-5816 Challengers 07C Alfaro Diego Training at Alternate Location
Challengers 07C Alquicira Kevin
Challengers 07C Monterrosa Sebastian
Challengers 07C Morales Christopher
Challengers 07C Penaloza Santiago
Challengers 07C Piedrasanta Daniel
Challengers 07C Salas Brandon
Challengers 07C Salas Camacho Bryan
Challengers 07C Turcios Jonathan
Challengers 07C Vasquez Guevara Jason
Challengers 07C Zuniga Donovan
Alejandro Montes ramonmon84@live.com Cougars 07C Aguilera-Pineda Benjamin Training Day(s) Time Field
Cougars 07C Guerrero Victor
Cougars 07C Montes Alex
Cougars 07C Nolte Karl
Cougars 07C Ocampo Rodriguez David
Cougars 07C Toledo Cruz Bryant
Cougars 07C Zuniga Joshua
Cougars 07C Aragon Christopher
Cougars 07C Chinchilla Jonathan
Cougars 07C Munoz Joshua
Kevin Izu izukh@hotmail.com 832-528-5413 Lions 08C Dornell Diego Training Day(s) Time Field
Lions 08C Ibarra Kenny Monday/Wednesday 6pm-7pm 6 South
Lions 08C Izu George
Lions 08C Jeyaprakash Narayanan Aryanathan
Lions 08C Mathad Prem
Lions 08C McKay Riggs
Lions 08C Nath Rushaan
Lions 08C Saker Aidan
Lions 08C Sosa III Reyes
Lions 08C Topete Jared
Lions 08C Torres Alan
Jason Shiery jason.shiery@gmail.com 281-705-0346 Lobos 08C Alsheikh-Kassim Yousef Training Day(s) Time Field
Lobos 08C Barron Omar Monday/Wednesday 6pm-7pm 6 North
Lobos 08C Briones Alan
Lobos 08C De la Cruz Jr Fernando
Lobos 08C Herrera Alan
Lobos 08C Marin Ethan
Lobos 08C Merizalde Andrew
Lobos 08C Ramos Ethan
Lobos 08C Rivero Antonio
Lobos 08C Rivillas Sierra Sebastian
Lobos 08C Sanchez Jorge
Lobos 08C Shiery Caleb
Julio Salazar juliosalazar2539@yahoo.com 713-503-9262 Mavericks 08C Beteta Leonardo Training Day(s) Time Field
Mavericks 08C Cuellar Pablo Monday/Wednesday 6pm-7pm 5 South
Mavericks 08C Gallegos Jada
Mavericks 08C Hanna Daniel
Mavericks 08C Jarillo Joseph
Mavericks 08C Perez Adriana
Mavericks 08C Robayo Sofia
Mavericks 08C Salazar Adelina
Mavericks 08C Saldana Camila
Mavericks 08C Sorto Edson
Mavericks 08C Vargas Freddy
Mavericks 08C Villanueva Cardona Carlos
Bryce Cunningham bryce_cunningham@hotmail.com 281-896-5288 The Incredibles 08C Arellano Daniel Training Day(s) Time Field
The Incredibles 08C Cunningham Aldo Monday/Wednesday 7p-8pm 6 South
The Incredibles 08C Espinoza Athen
The Incredibles 08C Gonzalez Abdiel
The Incredibles 08C Guillen Jared
The Incredibles 08C Hernandez Chris
The Incredibles 08C Mercado Yurandir
The Incredibles 08C Rangel Isaiah
The Incredibles 08C Romero Juan
The Incredibles 08C Turcios Eddison
The Incredibles 08C Valle Anthony



Contact Us

Texas United FC

Juan Briones Club General Manager 
   

Email Us: generalmanager@texasunitedfc.com
Phone : 832-564-7929
Copyright © 2017 Texas United Futbol Club  |  Terms Of Use |  Privacy Statement Login